Board Committees

Technical

Chairman – Mr Stephen Onyeacholam

  • Technical Swimming sub-Committee

    Mr Stephen Onyeacholam    –   Head
    Dr Ibikunle Odewumi             –   Member
    Mrs Olufunke Ortoho            –   Member
    Revd Patrick Egbele               –   Member
    Mrs Ngozi Mammah             –    Member
    Mr Adeojo Martins                –    Member
    Mr Karim Oyakhire                –    Member
    Mr Jiddah Dakwal                 –    Member
    Mr Ayo Eworo                        –    Member
    Coach Saheed Obadina       –    Member

          N/Capt Olugbenga Lawal    –    FINA / CANA Liason

  • Technical Open Water Swimming sub-Committee

    Pst Samuel Jesimiel             –    Head
    Commodore Suraj M. Bello  –    Member
    Pst Bright Misabi                   –    Member
    Mrs Regina Enofe                  –    Member
    Mr James Ortoho                  –    Member
    Mrs Ikaghoemi Joe-Jim       –    Member
    Mr A. Afolabi                          –    Member
    Coach Saheed Obadina        –   Member

           Pst. Samuel Jesimiel            –    CANA Liason

  • Technical Water Polo Committee

    Mr Joseph Odobeatu             –   Head
    Mr Emmanuel Emefuna        –   Member
    Mr Taiwo Osawe                    –   Member
    Mr Musa Bakare                     –   Member
    Coach Poland Benavides      –   Member
    Coach Ita M. Agbor                –   Member
    Mrs Obia Lenient                    –   Member
    Mr Yisa Lawal                         –   Member
    Coach Ezekiel Moso              –   Member

          Revd Patrick Egbele               –   CANA  Liason

  • Discipline /Ethics

    Chairman – R /Admiral Babalola Egbedina

    • Members

      Mr Ezra Bilayobu                          –  Member
      Hon Chamberlain D. Nnamdi     –  Member
      Dr (Mrs) Safiya Umar                  –  Member
      Mrs Olufunke Ortoho                  –  Member
      Mr Karim Oyakhire                      –  Member
      NAqFederation SecGen             –   Member

       

    Medical /Doping

    Chairman – Dr(Mrs) Safiya Umar

    • Members

      Dr Akin George                            –  Member
      WADA representatives (2)         –  Members

       

    • Marketing /Sponsorship

      Chairman – Hon Chamberlain D. Nnamdi

      • Members
        Mr Stephen Onyeacholam      –   Member
        Mr Usman Dauda                     –   Member
        Chief Adokiye Dans                 –   Member
        Mr Yinusa Gafar                       –   Member
        Alhaji Bologi Jimada               –   Member
        Mrs Chinyere Celestine           –   Member
        NAqFederation SecGen          –    Secretary
      • Tertiary Institutions / School Sports

        Chairman – Mr Ezra  Bilayobu

      • Members
        Dr Ibikunle Odewumi               –   Member
        Mrs Ngozi Mammah               –   Member
        Mr Adeojo Martins                   –   Member
        Chief Adokiye Dans                 –   Member
        Mr Jiddah Dakwal                   –    Member
        Coach Saheed Obadina         –    Member
        NAqFederation SecGen         –    Secretary
      • Facilities

        Chairman – Pst Samuel Jesimiel

      • Members
        Dr Ibikunle Odewumi               –   Member
        Alhaji Usman Dauda                  –   Member
        Mr Joseph Odobeatu                –    Member
        Mr Stephen Onyeacholam       –   Member Member